English (Types of Constructed Works)
gurbie [correct]; gourbi [correct]
CONT: These gurbies are generally raised either with hurdles, daubed over with mud, or else they are built out of the materials of some adjacent ruins, or with square cakes of clay baked in the sun.
French (Types de constructions)
gourbi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction provisoire en terre banchée ou en briques de terre et paille d'Afrique du Nord et à toiture en roseaux recouverte de terre argileuse.