English (Breadmaking; Chocolate and Confectionery; Sugar Industry)
coarse granulated sugar
CONT: Coarse granulated sugar is used to make hard candy and other products requiring hardness and delicate color, high quality fondant creams and for dusting cakes before baking.
French (Boulangerie; Confiserie et chocolaterie; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre cristallisé gros [masculine noun]
CONT: Sucre cristallisé gros utilisé pour la confection de bonbons durs et autres produits nécessitant de la dureté et des teintes douces pour fondants de qualité supérieure.