English (Breadmaking)
baking industry [correct]
CONT: The Canadian baking industry consists of companies that manufacture bread, cakes, pastries and similar perishable bakery products.
French (Boulangerie)
industrie de la boulangerie-pâtisserie [correct, feminine noun]; industrie boulangère et pâtissière [feminine noun]
OBS: Comprend la biscuiterie, la biscotterie et la boulangerie.