English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries (Cooking))
pastry tube [correct]; decorating tube [correct]; piping tube
DEF: A small metal tube which, when attached to a pastry bag, is used to pipe any desired mixture in decorating cakes and other foods.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
douille [correct, feminine noun]; douille à décorer [correct, feminine noun]; douille décoratrice [feminine noun]; douille de pâtisserie [feminine noun]
DEF: Entonnoir de petites dimensions [...] en fer blanc dont l'orifice intérieur est lisse ou cannelé, et que l'on ajuste dans une poche spéciale pour couler les pâtes.