English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Recipes)
all-purpose flour [correct]
DEF: Flour made from a blend of hard or soft wheats suitable for all cookery except the finest cakes
French (Minoterie et céréales; Recettes de cuisine)
farine tout-usage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule équilibrée de farine pour utilisations générales en cuisine, en pâtisserie et en boulangerie.