English (Cookies and Cookie Making)
drop cookie [correct]
CONT: Drop cookies are made from a relatively soft dough that is dropped by spoonfuls onto the baking sheet. During baking, the mounds of dough spread and flatten. Chocolate chip cookies, oatmeal cookies and rock cakes are popular examples of drop cookies.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie)
biscuit à la cuillère [correct, masculine noun]; biscuit à la cuiller [correct, masculine noun]