English (Botany; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
coconut meat [correct]
DEF: The edible white meat of the coconut, usually shredded for use in cakes, pastries and cooking.
French (Botanique; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
chair de noix de coco [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'origine, la chair de noix de coco est renfermée dans une coquille brune très dure.