English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
pinhead oatmeal [correct]; pinhead meal
CONT: Pinhead or medium oatmeal is largely used for parkins, parkin slab and ginger cakes.
OBS: Used in the Scottish dish called Haggis.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
semoules fines d'avoine [feminine noun, plural]