English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
package [correct, standardized]
DEF: The yarn, roving, etcetera, in the form of units capable of being unwound and suitable for handling, storing, shipping and use.
OBS: Packages may be unsupported as skeins or cakes, or prepared with various winding patterns on bobbins, cops, cones, pirns, spools, tubes or beams.
OBS: package: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
enroulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fils, stratifil, etcetera, présenté sous forme d'unité dévidable et convenant à la manipulation, au stockage, au transport et à l'utilisation.
OBS: Les enroulements peuvent être sans support ou encore formés de différents croisements de renvidage sur bobines, cops, cônes, canettes, bobines à joues, tubes ou ensouples.
OBS: enroulement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
bobina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hilo, bobinado, etcétera, en forma de unidades que se pueden desenvolver y apto para manejo, almacenamiento, embarque y uso.