English (Furniture (Various); Commercial Establishments; Food Industries)
frozen-food counter [correct]; frozen food counter [correct]
CONT: The chain's frozen-food counter also has chicken shu mai, pierogi, crab cakes and escargots in brioche that are easy to prepare and will be right at home at a New Year's cocktail party.
French (Mobilier divers; Établissements commerciaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
comptoir des surgelés [correct, masculine noun]; comptoir des produits surgelés [masculine noun]
CONT: On trouve le surimi généralement au comptoir des surgelés, vendu en bloc ou sous forme de bâtonnets, miettes, tranches.