English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
cake knife [correct]
CONT: Cake Knife. For those special occasions when birthday cakes and wedding cakes are ordered specially, you should have a [cake] knife...
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
couteau à gâteau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, couteaux à découper la viande, à servir le poisson (...) et couteaux à gâteau font partie du service classique.