English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Australian Soft [correct]
CONT: The Australian soft class consists of low protein, soft wheat of specified soft varieties, and is segregated in the southern part of Western Australia. Australian Soft is suited to the production of sweet biscuits, cakes and pastry goods.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Australian Soft [correct]
CONT: L'Australian Soft se compose de blé tendre de variété bien définie, à faible teneur en protéines; et il provient du sud de l'Australie occidentale. Ce blé convient à la préparation de gâteaux secs, de gâteaux et de pâtisseries.