English (Waste Management)
low-temperature thermal stripping [correct]; LTTS [correct]; low temperature thermal stripping [correct]; LTTS [correct]; LTTS
CONT: Low temperature thermal stripping processes physically remove volatile and semivolatile contaminants from soil, sediment, sludge and filter cakes.
French (Gestion des déchets)
stripage thermique à basse température [masculine noun]; LTTS [correct]; séparation thermique à basse température [feminine noun]; extraction thermique à basse température [feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédés de stripage thermique à basse température (LTTS) séparent physiquement les contaminants volatils et semi-volatils des sols, des sédiments, des boues et des gâteaux de filtration.