English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Solid Fossil Fuels)
caking [correct, noun]
CONT: Coal caking.-Coal that softens and binds together when heated and produces a hard grey cellular coke.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Combustibles fossiles solides)
agglutination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'unir et mêler plusieurs substances de manière à en former une masse compacte.
OBS: agglutination : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.