English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems)
flare cartridge [correct]; illuminating cartridge [correct]
CONT: Long distance flare cartridges 200-400 m, cal. 26. 5 mm...
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes)
cartouche éclairante [correct, feminine noun]