English (Small Arms)
bull-pup design [correct]; bullpup design [correct]; bullpup configuration
CONT: [In] The Steyr Army Universal Gun(Steyr AUG) cal. 5. 56 mm X 45 mm(. 223)... [there is] short overall length achieved by the bull-up design.
French (Armes légères)
conception compacte [correct, feminine noun]; profil «bull-up» [masculine noun]; configuration de type «Bullpup» [feminine noun]; configuration bull-up [feminine noun]