English (Military Materiel Management; Protection of Property; Air Defence; Counter-Measures (Military operations))
critical-asset list [correct, noun, officially approved]; CAL [correct, noun, officially approved]; critical asset list [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; CAL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; CAL
DEF: In defensive counter-air operations, a prioritized list of assets and areas that should be defended.
OBS: critical-asset list; CAL : designations and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
OBS: critical asset list; CAL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Sécurité des biens; Défense aérienne; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
liste des ressources critiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; LRC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CAL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des opérations défensives contre le potentiel aérien, liste des ressources et des zones prioritaires qui doivent être défendues.
OBS: liste des ressources critiques; LRC; CAL : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
OBS: liste des ressources critiques : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.