English (Astronautics)
joint science utilisation study [correct]; JSUS [correct]
CONT: Those payloads provisionally within the CAL, and included in the Joint Science Utilisation Study(JSUS) science test mission set formed the baseline payload set for the extraction of scientific requirements.
French (Astronautique)
étude conjointe d'utilisation scientifique [correct, feminine noun]; étude commune d'utilisation scientifique [correct, feminine noun]