English (Calorimetry; Geothermal Power Plants)
isentropic heat drop [correct]
CONT: ... in expanding from 193 ° C to 148 ° C the isentropic heat drop is 2. 683 cal/g and the theoretical jet velocity would approach 150m/sec.
French (Calorimétrie; Centrales géothermiques)
chute de chaleur isentropique [feminine noun]