English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bluejoint reedgrass [correct, see observation]; bluejoint [correct, see observation]; Canada bluejoint [correct]; Canada bluejoint reedgrass [correct]; marsh reedgrass [correct]; Canada reedgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bluejoint : common name also used to refer to the species Andropogon gerardii and Calamagrostis purpurea.
OBS: bluejoint reedgrass : common name also used to refer to the species Calamagrostis purpurea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; calamagrostis du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; foin bleu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.