English (Photography)
roll [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; tilt [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air photography, the camera rotation about the longitudinal axis of the aircraft.
OBS: roll; tilt: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
inclinaison latérale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En photographie aérienne, rotation de l'axe optique de l'appareil de prise de vue dans le plan vertical transversal de l'aéronef (plan passant par l'axe de tangage).
OBS: inclinaison latérale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
inclinación lateral [correct, feminine noun]; inclinación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En fotografía aérea, giro de la cámara alrededor del eje longitudinal del avión.