English (Mathematical Geography; Photography)
oblique photo [correct]; oblique photograph [correct]; oblique [correct]
DEF: Aerial photo taken with the camera axis intentionally directed between the horizontal and the vertical.
OBS: See aerial photo.
French (Géographie mathématique; Photographie)
photographie oblique [correct, feminine noun]; photographie inclinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie dont l'axe de prise de vue fait avec la verticale un angle de plus de cinq grades. Si l'horizon est visible, c'est une «oblique haute», sinon une «oblique basse».