English (Physical Geography (General))
panoramic distortion [correct]
DEF: In a panoramic camera system, the displacement of images of ground points from their expected vertical panoramic positions caused by the tipping of the scan axis within the vertical plane of the flight path. This distortion is additive and modifies again the image positions of points already influenced by panoramic distortion, scan positional distortion, and image motion compensation distortion.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
distorsion panoramique [correct, feminine noun]