English (Photography)
vertical air photograph [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An air photograph taken with the optical axis of the camera perpendicular to the surface of the earth.
OBS: vertical air photograph: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
photographie aérienne verticale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographie aérienne prise lorsque l'axe optique de l'appareil de prise de vues est normal à la surface terrestre.
OBS: photographie aérienne verticale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotografía aérea vertical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía aérea tomada con el eje óptico de la cámara perpendicular a la superficie de la tierra.