English (Photography)
reversible back [correct]
OBS: A camera back that may be attached in either of two positions to allow vertical or horizontal picture format without moving the camera.
French (Photographie)
dos à deux positions
OBS: Dos de boîtier pouvant être fixé dans deux positions pour donner une image soit verticale, soit horizontale, sans bouger l'appareil.