English (Photography)
swing back [correct]
DEF: On a screen focusing camera, a hinged back which can be turned at an angle to the vertical to improve the perspective of the image and extend the depth of field covered.
French (Photographie)
bascule arrière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Sur un appareil-photo muni d'un châssis à verre dépoli le] rôle de la bascule arrière est de modifier la perspective et/ou d'augmenter la profondeur de champ.