English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
numbering
OBS: the degree to which the film has to be advanced from picture to picture is established by the--on the backing paper(...) and observed trough a window in the back of the camera.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
numérotage des vues
OBS: le levier d'armement assure les mêmes fonctions, c'est-à- dire transport du film, armement de l'obturateur. Le --se lit par une fenêtre dorsale.