English (Photography)
back lateral shift [correct]
OBS: A movement of the camera back that facilitates a lateral adjustment of the film holder.
French (Photographie)
décentrement latéral
OBS: Mouvement du dos ou du porte-objectif qui facilite le réglage latéral.