English (Photography)
view photography; view camera photography
OBS: view camera : one with special front and back swing etc., for view and architectural photography [also view camera photography
French (Photographie)
photographie de paysages [feminine noun]
OBS: [le paysage] [comprend] non seulement les vues de nature : bords de rivière, sous-bois [...] mais aussi celles qu'on pourrait appeler paysages architecturaux ou urbains : vieilles rues [...]