English (Photography)
rising front [correct]; rising camera front
DEF: Camera lens panel or frame constructed so that it can be moved vertically to allow the lens to be raised above - or dropped below - the normal position.
OBS: Used when photographing objects such as tall buildings from a near viewpoint with the camera pointing at an upward angle, while keeping the camera back vertical to ensure parallel rendering of vertical lines.
French (Photographie)
décentrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grâce à un dispositif mécanique fixé sur la partie avant d'un appareil-photo, mise en mouvement de l'axe optique parallèlement à lui-même.