English (Mathematical Geography)
crab [correct, noun]
DEF: A condition caused by failure to align the camera with the flight line--indicated in vertical photography by the edges of the photographs not being [parallel] to the principal-point base lines, resulting in reduced overlap...
French (Géographie mathématique)
dérive [correct, feminine noun]