English (Information Processing (Informatics); Operating Systems (Software))
small computer system interface router [correct]; SCSI router [correct]
CONT: It is also possible to add digital camera images into the PhotoIMAGE database. The device is controlled directly from the program and you can connect it to your computer through standard serial interface, SCSI router or USB connector.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
routeur SCSI [correct, masculine noun]