English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
vertical process camera [correct]; vertical camera [correct]
DEF: A process camera in which the photographic film is in a horizontal position on a vertical process camera. The copyboard is at the bottom of the camera and the film holder is at the top.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
banc de reproduction vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Banc de reproduction dont le porte-modèle et le porte-film sont horizontaux et l'axe optique de l'objectif vertical.