English (Cinematography)
camera crew [correct]
DEF: The group of persons technically in charge of film shooting.
OBS: Individual job titles include : clapper-loader, camera operator, assistant cameraman, director of photography, focus puller, grip, key grip, dolly grip, additional camera.
French (Cinématographie)
équipe de prise de vue [correct, feminine noun]; équipe image [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe technique responsable de l'enregistrement de l'image sur film.