English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flapper door [correct]
OBS: each camera bay pressure relief valve incorporates a hinged flapper door which is normally held in the closed position by an overcentre spring-latch mechanism.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
porte à battants