English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
carrier mobility [correct]; mobility of moving charges [correct]; mobility of charge carriers [correct]
CONT: More advanced users can also create their own semiconductor with any desired energy band gap, carrier mobility and effective masses.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
mobilité de porteur de charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un porteur de charge à se mouvoir (rapport entre la vitesse de ce porteur et le champ électrique qui le met en mouvement).