English (Commercial Aviation)
feeder carrier [correct, officially approved]; feeder air carrier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: feeder carrier; feeder air carrier : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur aérien d'apport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; transporteur d'apport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur aérien d'apport; transporteur d'apport : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transportista aérea tributaria [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transportista aéreo tributario : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).