English (Commercial Aviation)
passenger air carrier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Air carrier which is primarily involved in transportation of passengers by aircraft (although such aircraft may also carry freight).
OBS: passenger air carrier : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur aérien de passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur aérien de passagers : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transportista aéreo de pasajeros [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transportista aéreo de pasajeros: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).