English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
plunger carrier [correct, standardized]
DEF: The arm which supports the plunger.
OBS: plunger carrier : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
bras porte-poinçon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bras supportant le poinçon.
OBS: bras porte-poinçon : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.