English (Commercial Aviation)
domestic carrier [correct, officially approved]; domestic air carrier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A carrier that primarily provides air transport services wholly within the territory of its home State.
OBS: domestic carrier; domestic air carrier : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur intérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; exploitant du réseau intérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: transporteur intérieur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transportista de interior [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transportista de interior: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).