English (Rail Transport)
rail carrier [correct, proposal]
OBS: carrier : an individual, partnership, corporation, or any organization engaged in transporting passengers or goods for hire by land, water, or air.
French (Transport par rail)
transporteur ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur par chemin de fer [masculine noun]
DEF: Personne morale exploitant un parc de véhicules ferroviaires sur un ou plusieurs réseaux de voies ferrées pour assurer des services de transport ferroviaire.
Spanish (Transporte ferroviario)
transportista por ferrocarril [masculine noun]; porteador por ferrocarril [masculine noun]