English (Commercial Aviation)
commercial air carrier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A carrier performing scheduled and non-scheduled air transport services, or both, available to the public for the carriage of passengers, mail or cargo for remuneration.
OBS: commercial air carrier : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur aérien commercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Transporteur qui assure contre rémunération le transport aérien public, régulier ou non régulier, ou les deux, de passagers, de poste ou de fret.
OBS: transporteur aérien commercial : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transportista aéreo comercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Transportista que presta servicios de transporte aéreo regulares o no regulares, o ambos, efectuados por remuneración, ofrecidos al público para el transporte de pasajeros, correo o carga.
OBS: transportista aéreo comercial : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).