English (Commercial Aviation)
start-up carrier [correct, officially approved]; start-up air carrier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A newly established air carrier.
OBS: start-up carrier; start-up air carrier : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur débutant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur débutant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transportista principiante [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transportista principiante: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).