English (Environmental Management)
generating hazardous waste
CONT: In some jurisdictions, if a site is generating hazardous waste, the organization must register with the provincial environment ministry before an authorized carrier can ship such waste to an authorized hazardous waste disposal site.
French (Gestion environnementale)
production de déchets dangereux [feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines provinces exigent, si le lieu produit des déchets dangereux, de faire enregistrer ces déchets auprès des autorités provinciales (le ministre chargé de l'environnement), avant de les expédier par transporteur autorisé vers un lieu autorisé d'élimination.