English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
homodyne reception [correct]
DEF: A method of reception of modulated waves in which a local oscillator in synchronized in correct phase relation with the signal carrier frequency.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
réception synchrone [correct, feminine noun]; réception homodyne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réception radioélectrique dans laquelle l'oscillation porteuse du signal incident est renforcée par une oscillation locale synchronisée sur elle.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
recepción homodina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de recepción de ondas moduladas en el que el oscilador de portadora se sincroniza en correcta relación de fase con la señal de la frecuencia portadora.