English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
phase observable [correct]
OBS: See Reconstructed Carrier Phase.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
phase observable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir Phase reconstituée de la porteuse.