English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
coherent demodulation [correct]
DEF: Demodulation using a carrier reference that is synchronized in frequency and phase to the carrier used in the modulation process.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
démodulation cohérente [correct, feminine noun]