English (Telegraphy; Telephone Wires and Cables)
phasing [correct]
DEF: Phase synchronism, between the carrier phase and the lateral band phase, accomplished by a particular device before signals being applied to the antenna transmission lines.
French (Télégraphie; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
mise en phase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concordance de la phase de la porteuse et de la phase des bandes latérales, réalisée par un dispositif de mise en phase, à l'entrée des câbles d'alimentation du système d'antenne.
Spanish (Telegrafía; Cables e hilos telefónicos)
enfase [correct, masculine noun]; enfasamiento [correct, masculine noun]