English (Official Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
permanent resident travel document [correct]; PRTD [correct]
CONT: ... Canadian permanent residents were required to have either a permanent resident card, or a permanent resident travel document(PRTD) to return to Canada aboard a commercial carrier.
French (Documents officiels; Citoyenneté et immigration)
titre de voyage pour résident permanent [correct, masculine noun]; TVRP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les résidents permanents du Canada doivent posséder une carte de résident permanent ou un titre de voyage pour résident permanent (TVRP) pour revenir au Canada à bord d’un transporteur commercial.