English (Postal Service)
post office route
OBS: he goes to each mail carrier, whether he has a rural route or a post office route
French (Postes)
itinéraire de courrier
OBS: il s'adresse à tout facteur rural ou à tout courrier d'entreprise. (Hansard 1930, p.1822).