English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
letter carrier route evaluation
DEF: A system for attaining an equitable distribution of work load on individual letter carrier routes and comprising data collected on the letter carrier route inventory and sampling.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Levée et distribution du courrier)
évaluation des itinéraires de facteur [feminine noun]