English (Air Traffic Control)
single track route [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A route for use by a carrier or carriers designated by one State party to a bilateral agreement which has no mirror-image counterpart route for use by a carrier or carriers designated by the other State party to such agreement.
OBS: single track route: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route à voie unique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: route à voie unique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
ruta de vía única [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruta de vía única: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).