English (Transportation)
participating carrier [correct]
DEF: A carrier that is a party to a tariff published by an agency or another carrier, or which is designated in a route.
French (Transports)
transporteur adhérent [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur participant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transporteur, partie à une publication tarifaire ou réglementaire, qui de ce fait applique les tarifs, frais, routages et règles qui y sont publiés.
Spanish (Transporte)
transportista participante [correct, common gender]; transportador participante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transportador [que participa] en una tarifa, y quien por lo tanto aplica los cobros, rutas y regulaciones de la tarifa.