English (Crop Protection)
water-dispersible powder [correct]
DEF: Insecticidal formulation consisting of the insecticide, together with suitable carrier(s) and surface-active agent(s), designed for suspension in water.
French (Protection des végétaux)
poudre dispersable dans l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation insecticide pulvérulente composée du produit actif, d'un excipient et d'un agent mouillant (agent tensio-actif) : elle est destinée à être mise en suspension dans l'eau.