English (Maritime Law)
contract for the carriage of goods by water [correct]; contract of carriage of goods by water [correct]
CONT: Subject to the provisions of Article VI, under every contract of carriage of goods by water the carrier, in relation to the loading, handling, storage, carriage, custody, care and discharge of such goods, shall be subject to the responsibilities and liabilities and entitled to the rights and immunities hereinafter set forth.
French (Droit maritime)
contrat de transport de marchandises par eau [correct, masculine noun]