English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
machine coordinate system [correct, standardized]
DEF: The cartesian coordinate system fixed on a machine with respect to the machine zero.
OBS: machine coordinate system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
système de coordonnées machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de coordonnées cartésien déterminé sur une machine en fonction du zéro machine.
OBS: système de coordonnées machine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.