English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
delta X, delta Y, delta Z [correct]
DEF: Coordinate differences expressed in Earth Centered Cartesian coordinate system.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
delta X, delta Y, delta Z [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différences entre coordonnées exprimées suivant un système de coordonnées cartésiennes avec origine au centre de la Terre.