English (Computer Graphics)
VDC space; virtual device coordinates space
DEF: A two-dimensional, Cartesian coordinate space of infinite precision and extent.
CONT: Only a subset of VDC space, the VDC range, is realizable in a metafile.
French (Infographie)
espace des coordonnées de dispositif virtuel [masculine noun]