English (Computer Graphics)
modelling coordinates
DEF: The device-independent three-dimensional Cartesian coordinate system in which graphical objects are defined by the application program using the PHIGS output primitives.
French (Infographie)
coordonnées de modélisation [feminine noun, plural]