English (Meteorology; Thermodynamics)
Herlofson diagram [correct]; skew T-log p diagram [correct]
DEF: Thermodynamic diagram with oblique Cartesian co-ordinates : temperature and logarithm of pressure.
French (Météorologie; Thermodynamique)
diagramme de Herlofson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme thermodynamique dont les coordonnées cartésiennes obliques sont la température et le logarithme de la pression.
Spanish (Meteorología; Termodinámica)
diagrama de Herlofson [masculine noun]; diagrama oblicuo T - log p [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama termodinámico cuyas coordenadas cartesianas oblicuas son la temperatura y el logaritmo de la presión.