English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
cross join [correct]; Cartesian join [correct]
DEF: A logical operator which joins each row from the first ... input with each row from the second ... input.
OBS: It can also be called a Cartesian join, since it returns the Cartesian product of the two tables.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
jointure croisée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
combinación cruzada [correct, feminine noun]