English (Algebra; Modern Mathematics)
Cartesian product [correct]
OBS: The size of a Cartesian product result set is the number of rows in the first table multiplied by the number of rows in the second table.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques modernes)
produit cartésien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La valeur de l'ensemble des résultats d'un produit cartésien est obtenue par la multiplication du nombre de rangées dans la première table par le nombre de rangées dans la seconde table.
Spanish (Álgebra; Matemáticas modernas)
producto cartesiano [correct, masculine noun]