English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
Gaussian sphere [correct]
DEF: A representation in which some geometric property of objects or surface in a Cartesian space is mapped onto a unit sphere.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
sphère gaussienne [correct, feminine noun]; sphère de Gauss [correct, feminine noun]