English (Plane Geometry)
geometric space; local space.
DEF: Local space, also called geometric space, is flat, Euclidean and cartesian. This space is a mathematical construct which corresponds to our standard, geometric view of space.
French (Géométrie plane)
espace géométrique [masculine noun]