English (The Larynx)
infraglottic cavity [correct]
DEF: The most inferior part of the laryngeal cavity, extending from the rima glottidis to the lower border of the cricoid cartilage.
French (Larynx)
cavité infraglottique [correct, feminine noun]; espace infraglottique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage inférieur du larynx situé au dessous du plan glottique.
Spanish (Laringe)
cavidad infraglótica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavidad [que] se ubica entre los pliegues vocales y el borde inferior del cartílago cricoides, es continua con la tráquea.