English (Bones and Joints)
tophus [correct]
OBS: ... tophi form most often around joints in cartilage, bone bursae, and subcutaneous tissue and in external ear...
French (Os et articulations)
tophus calcaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calcification dans le tissu sous-cutané ou le tissu conjonctif.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
tofo [masculine noun]