English (Bones and Joints)
chondrodystrophy [correct]; chondrodystrophia [correct]; chondrodysplasia [correct]
DEF: A group of disorders in which there is abnormal conversion of cartilage to bone, particularly in the epiphyses of the long bones.
French (Os et articulations)
chondrodysplasie [correct, feminine noun]; chondrodystrophie [correct, feminine noun]; displasie enchondrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de la formation et de la croissance des cartilages.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
condrodisplasia [correct, feminine noun]