English (The Nose (Medicine))
vocal process [correct]; processus vocalis [Latin]
DEF: The pointed anterior angle of the arytenoid cartilage which projects horizontally forward, providing attachment for the vocal ligament.
French (Nez (Médecine))
apophyse vocale du cartilage aryténoïde [correct, feminine noun]; processus vocal [correct, masculine noun]; apophyse vocale [correct, feminine noun]; processus vocalis cartilaginis arytenoideae [Latin]
DEF: Saillie pyramidale triangulaire qui prolonge en avant l'angle antérieur de la base du cartilage aryténoïdien.