English (Bones and Joints)
osteochondral [correct, adjective]; osteocartilaginous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or composed of bone and cartilage.
French (Os et articulations)
ostéo-cartilagineux [correct, adjective]; ostéo-chondral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Constitué d'os et de cartilage.