English (The Larynx)
cuneiform cartilage [correct]
CONT: In addition to the above-mentioned major laryngeal cartilages, there are two paired cartilaginous nodules at the inlet of the larynx : the corniculate cartilage, lying at the apex of the arytenoid cartilage, and the cuneiform cartilage, a flake of cartilage within the margin of the aryepiglottic fold.
French (Larynx)
cartilage cunéiforme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit cartilage situé de chaque côté du repli aryténo-épiglottique.