English (Bones and Joints)
osteochondritis dissecans [correct]
DEF: Osteochondritis resulting in the splitting of pieces of cartilage into the joint, particularly the knee joint or shoulder joint.
French (Os et articulations)
ostéochondrite disséquante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ostéonécrose aseptique épiphysaire du genou ou de la hanche, qui crée un séquestre osseux sous-chondral.