English (The Larynx)
corniculate cartilage [correct]
CONT: In addition to the above-mentioned major laryngeal cartilages, there are two paired cartilaginous nodules at the inlet of the larynx : the corniculate cartilage, lying at the apex of the arytenoid cartilage, and the cuneiform cartilage, a flake of cartilage within the margin of the aryepiglottic fold.
French (Larynx)
cartilage corniculé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cartilages corniculés : ce sont deux petits cônes dont la base est fixée sur le sommet des cartilages aryténoïdes, et dont le sommet, libre, s’incurve en dedans et en arrière.