English (The Nose (Medicine))
greater alar cartilage [correct]; inferior cartilage of nose [correct]; cartilago alaris major [Latin]
DEF: A thin, flexible plate of cartilage situated bilaterally at and forming the tip of the nose.
French (Nez (Médecine))
cartilage de l'aile du nez [correct, masculine noun]; cartilago alaris major [Latin]
DEF: Cartilage situé en dehors du cartilage de la cloison et au-dessous du cartilage latéral.