English (The Nose (Medicine))
triangular cartilage of nose [correct]; lateral nasal cartilage [correct]; lateral cartilage of nose [correct]; cartilago nasi lateralis [Latin]
DEF: lateral nasal cartilage : a lateral expansion of the septal cartilage on either side of the nose just inferior to the nasal bone.
French (Nez (Médecine))
cartilage latéral [correct, masculine noun]; cartilage latéral du nez [correct, masculine noun]; cartilage triangulaire [correct, masculine noun]; cartilago nasi lateralis [Latin]
DEF: Chacune des deux lamelles cartilagineuses triangulaires, situées sur les faces latérales du nez, et au-dessus des ailes du nez.