English (Slaughterhouses; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
mechanical deboning [correct]
CONT: Cartilage, bone fragments, and fat that remain after mechanical deboning must be trimmed, and meat coming from our whole leg deboner needs a final cut to remove it from the bone.
French (Abattoirs; Techniques industrielles)
désossement mécanique [correct, masculine noun]