English (Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons)
osteochondritis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of both bone and cartilage.
French (Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons)
ostéochondrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation des os ou du cartilage osseux.