English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
skeletal dysplasia [correct]
CONT: Skeletal dysplasia is characterized by bone and cartilage growth anomalies that may result in deformities of the limbs and spine. There are more than 400 known types of skeletal dysplasia and most of them are due to inherited genetic defects.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
dysplasie squelettique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dysplasie squelettique se caractérise par des anomalies de la croissance des os pouvant entraîner des déformations des membres et de la colonne vertébrale. Il existe plus de 400 types connus de dysplasie squelettique, et la plupart d'entre elles sont causées par des anomalies transmises génétiquement.