English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
articular surface [correct]; articular facet [correct]
DEF: The surface of a bone or cartilage which forms a joint with another.
OBS: articular suface: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.036; A03.0.00.021: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
surface articulaire [correct, feminine noun]; face articulaire [correct, feminine noun]; facette articulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: surface articulaire; face articulaire : termes dérivés de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.036; A03.0.00.021 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.