English (Symptoms (Medicine))
scorbutic rosary [correct]
DEF: Costochondral separations are typical of scurvy. The sternum with the cartilaginous portions of the ribs is displaced posteriorly, while the sharp anterior ends of the bony ribs protrude anteriorly. These sharp bony ends form the scorbutic rosary, in contrast to the rounded prominences of the rachitic rosary.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
chapelet scorbutique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
rosario escorbútico [masculine noun]