English (Cancers and Oncology)
chondromyxosarcoma [correct]
DEF: A sarcoma containing myxoid and cartilaginous components.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
chondromyxosarcome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sarcome peu différencié, contenant des éléments cartilagineux et muqueux.