English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
cartilaginous part of nasal septum [correct]
DEF: The plate of cartilage forming the anterior part of the nasal septum.
OBS: cartilaginous part of nasal septum; pars cartilaginea septi nasi : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
partie cartilagineuse du septum nasal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie cartilagineuse du septum nasal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars cartilaginea septi nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.