English (Cancers and Oncology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
adenochondroma [correct]; chondroadenoma [correct]
DEF: A tumor composed of both glandular and cartilaginous tissue, as in a mixed tumor of the salivary glands.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
adénochondrome [correct, masculine noun]