English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
Heberden's nodes [correct, plural]
DEF: Small hard nodules, formed usually on the dorsal aspect of the distal interphalangeal articulations of the fingers, produced by cartilaginous or bony enlargements and associated with interphalangeal osteoarthritis. They commonly develop in women at menopause.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
nodosités d'Heberden [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Nodosités sur la face dorsale des articulations atteintes, caractéristiques des arthroses interphalangiennes distales.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
nódulos de Heberden [correct, masculine noun, plural]