English (Radiography (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
chondrocalcinosis [correct]
DEF: Calcification of hyaline cartilage or fibrocartilage or both indicating the presence of calcium salts, especially calcium pyrophosphate, and appearing radiologically as a thin line of increased density in the cartilaginous structures of one or more joints.
OBS: When accompanied by attacks of goutlike symptoms, it is known as pseudogout.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Os et articulations)
chondrocalcinose articulaire [correct, feminine noun]