English (Bones and Joints)
joint mouse [correct]; joint body [correct]
DEF: Small osteocartilaginous or cartilaginous loose body in the synovial cavity of a joint.
French (Os et articulations)
souris articulaire [correct, feminine noun]; corps étranger articulaire [correct, masculine noun]; corps étranger intra-articulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps ostéo-cartilagineux ou entièrement cartilagineux, libre dans la cavité articulaire [...]
OBS: On retrouve la définition sous l'entrée «arthrophyte».
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
ratón auricular [correct, masculine noun]; artrolito [correct, masculine noun]; artrofito [correct, masculine noun]