English (The Ear)
cartilage of acoustic meatus [correct]; meatal cartilage [correct]; cartilago meatus acustici [Latin]
DEF: The trough-shaped cartilage of the cartilaginous part of the external acoustic meatus.
French (Oreille)
cartilage du conduit auditif [correct, masculine noun]; cartilago meatus acustici [Latin]