English (Informatics; Mathematical Geography)
feature record [correct]; feature description
DEF: A record containing data that describe part or all of a particular cartographic feature.
French (Informatique; Géographie mathématique)
descripteur [masculine noun]; identificateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement contenant les données décrivant tout ou partie des caractéristiques d'un objet.