English (Packaging in Paperboard)
pop-open [correct, noun]
CONT: Pop-open problems. Minor inconsistencies in carton stock adversely affected adhesive penetration. Pop-opens occurred under the pressure of automatic case packing.
OBS: "Pop-open" can be found in "Line Planning guide", a supplement of Packaging (magazine) dated July 1991.
French (Emballages en carton)
ouverture accidentelle [proposal, feminine noun]