English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
orienter [correct]; orienting machine
DEF: In a bottling or cartoning plant, a machine which leads containers to a conveyor, a feed screw or a star wheel.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
machine à orienter [correct, feminine noun]; orienteur [correct, masculine noun]; machine d'orientation [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une usine d'embouteillage, de flaconnage ou de mise en boîte, machine conçue pour diriger les récipients vers un tapis convoyeur, une vis d'alimentation ou une étoile.