English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
fountain pen cartridge [correct]; fountain pen refill cartridge [correct]; fountain pen refill [correct]
CONT: Inserting a fountain pen cartridge. Remove the piston converter by gently pulling it away from the nib. Insert a fountain pen cartridge into the nib and push firmly until the cartridge seats itself. You will hear a small click.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
cartouche d'encre pour stylo-plume [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cartouche d'encre pour stylo-plume est fermée d'une manière étanche, grâce à une bille en plastique bloquée contre l'orifice par collage, soit avec de la colle en couche mince, soit avec une couche de plastique très fine. À l'utilisation, cette bille se détache lorsque l'embout d'injection s'engage à l'intérieur de la cartouche.