English (Weapon Systems; Military Training; Demolition (Military))
training ammunition [correct]
CONT: Procurement includes [a wide] variety of high explosive and training ammunition ranging from 5. 56 mm to 155 mm, bombs, rockets, cartridge and propellant actuated devices and weaponry requirements.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Instruction du personnel militaire; Destruction (Militaire))
munitions d'instruction [correct, feminine noun, plural]; munitions d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [La] gamme de produits comprend des munitions de gros, moyens et petits calibres, des munitions d'instruction pour les forces paramilitaires et des produits connexes tels que des vestes pare-éclats, des masques à gaz, des couvertures anti-projectiles et des filets de camouflage.