English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
data cartridge [correct]
DEF: Storage module containing a magnetic tape that can be disassembled.
OBS: data cartridge : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
chargeur de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Module d'emmagasinage démontable qui contient une bande magnétique.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
cartucho de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Módulo de almacenamiento desmontable que contiene una cinta magnética.
OBS: cartucho de datos: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.