English (Dust Removal; Air Pollution)
dry dust collector [correct]; dry collector [correct]; dry deduster [correct]
CONT: … dry dust collectors [are] cyclone and media collectors such as baghouses and cartridge collectors [that] capture industrial dusts [for] a wide range of applications.
French (Dépoussiérage; Pollution de l'air)
dépoussiéreur par voie sèche [correct, masculine noun]; dépoussiéreur à sec [correct, masculine noun]