English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
power device cartridge [correct]
DEF: An explosive cartridge used in explosive powered tools such as powder-actuated nail guns.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
cartouche pour pyromécanismes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cartouche explosive utilisée dans des outils à charge explosive, comme des pistolets goujonneurs à charge explosive.