English (Ballistics)
chamber mark [correct]
CONT: One of the most common striated action marks are called chamber marks. Roughness in the chamber of a firearm can scratch the outer walls of a cartridge case when loaded and removed from the chamber. Most chamber marks occur after the cartridge is fired.
French (Balistique)
trace sur la chambre [correct, feminine noun]; marque sur la chambre [correct, feminine noun]