English (Weapon Systems)
anti-personnel round [correct]; anti-personnel shell [correct]
CONT: Similar rounds have also been developed for weapons chambering the higher velocity 40 x 53 mm cartridge as well. These anti-personnel rounds fall primarily into what could be considered the "canister" category, and are designed in most cases to turn the grenade launcher into what many would consider a large shotgun.
OBS: Anti-personnel shells/rounds include flechette, canister and shrapnel shells/rounds.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus antipersonnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Smith Gun était capable de tirer des obus antipersonnel et antichars, ces derniers capables de pénétrer 60 mm de blindage.
OBS: Les obus antipersonnel comprennent les obus à fléchettes, à balles et à mitraille.