English (Writing Instruments; Art Supplies; Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
retractable pen [correct]
CONT: Retractable pens are a type of ink pen which have a spring-loaded ink cartridge which retracts and extends outside a protective housing. By clicking downward on the top of the pen, the tip is extended and locks in place at the bottom of the housing for use.
French (Instruments d'écriture; Matériel d'artistes; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
stylo rétractable [correct, masculine noun]