English (IT Security; Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape cartridge backup system [correct]; cartridge backup system [correct]
CONT: … all depends on one motor and servo system. If that fails, so does everything, including the cartridge backup system.
French (Sécurité des TI; Supports d'information (Informatique))
système de sauvegarde à cartouche [correct, masculine noun]