English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Small Arms)
short-action [correct]; short action [correct]
CONT: Actions are typically referred to as a short-action or a long-action, depending upon the length of the cartridge used in the action. A short-action can be used with cartridges like the. 308 Winchester,. 243 Winchester and 6. 5 Creedmoor […]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Armes légères)
action courte [correct, France]