English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
spherical plain bearing rod end, cartridge design [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rod end housing having an eye with a cylindrical bore, in which a spherical plain bearing is mounted.
OBS: spherical plain bearing rod end, cartridge design : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
embout avec rotule assemblés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Corps d'embout ayant un œil à alésage cylindrique dans lequel est montée une rotule lisse d'articulation.
OBS: embout avec rotule assemblés : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.