English (Small Arms)
shoulder radius [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Curved surface between the body and the shoulder of a cartridge case.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
rayon de l'épaulement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Surface courbe entre le corps et l'épaulement d'une douille.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.