English (Small Arms)
shell holder [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Accessory used on a loading press to hold a cartridge case.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
mors [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; griffe de maintien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire utilisé sur une presse de chargement pour tenir la douille.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.