English (Weapon Systems)
ruptured cartridge extractor [correct]
CONT: A ruptured(separated) cartridge case maybe removed with a cleaning rod or ruptured cartridge extractor.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
extracteur pour cartouche brisée [masculine noun]