English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems)
inexplosive ammunition component [correct]
DEF: Any cartridge case or bullet, or any projectile that is used in a firearm...
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes)
composant inexplosible de munition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute douille de cartouche, toute balle ou tout projectile utilisé dans une arme à feu [...]