English (Small Arms)
nose of a cartridge
CONT: Press the receiver latch through the body using the nose of a cartridge and swing the lower part of the receiver down.
French (Armes légères)
pointe de cartouche [feminine noun]
CONT: A l'aide d'une pointe de cartouche, déverrouiller la boîte de culasse et faire basculer sa partie inférieure vers le bas.