English (Weapon Systems)
tracer components [correct, plural]
CONT: SMALL-ARMS AMMUNITION is fixed ammunition consisting of a metallic, plastic composition or paper cartridge case, a primer and a propelling charge, with or without bullet, projectile, shot, tear gas material, tracer components, or incendiary compositions or mixtures,...
French (Systèmes d'armes)
composition traçante [feminine noun]