English (Types of Paper)
cartridge paper [correct]
DEF: A tough, hard-sized paper originally made for cartridges, but adapted to other uses.
OBS: By entensive, paper having a rough surface, such as cartridge envelope paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier cartouche [correct, masculine noun]; papier à cartouche [masculine noun]