English (Types of Paper)
rough-finish paper [correct]; rough-surface paper [correct]
DEF: Paper which has not been calendered or only lightly calendered, such as featherweight paper, cartridge paper, etc.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier grenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier qui, le plus souvent, n'a pas été calandré et dont les grains sont apparents en surface. Il arrive parfois que le papier soit légèrement calandré.