English (Small Arms)
low powered cartridge
CONT: ... the low powered 9 mm X 18 cartridge used exclusively in the Makarov pistol....
French (Armes légères)
cartouche à puissance réduite [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) cartouche 9 X 18 à puissance réduite, utilisée uniquement avec le pistolet Makarov (...)