English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
dust shot [correct, noun]
DEF: The smallest size of shot.
OBS: Shot : Small lead or steel pellets of any of various sizes for ammunition of which a quantity usually loaded in a cartridge forms a charge for a shotgun; a single projectile of such shot.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
cendrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Menu plomb (plus petit que le no 10) employé à la chasse du petit gibier et au lestage des lignes à pêche.