English (Extinguishing Agents)
cartridge-operated chemical extinguisher
CONT: Cartridge Operated and Stored Pressure Chemical Extinguisher-USES : Flammable liquids and electrical fires.-To operate this cartridge type extinguisher, simply invert and bump cartridge, piercing mechanism, then control the stream of powder with release squeezing valve on hose.
French (Agents extincteurs)
extincteur à poudre chimique, à pression auxiliaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Extincteur à poudre chimique, à pression permanente ou à pression auxiliaire - UTILISATION : Liquides inflammables et feux de nature électrique. - L'extincteur à poudre doit être retourné puis percuté contre le sol pour que soit perforée la cartouche de gaz propulseur. Le débit du jet de poudre se règle à l'aide du robinet monté sur le tuyau.