English (Chemical Engineering; Geology)
pipestone [correct]
OBS: A pink or mottled argillaceous stone, carved by the Indians into tobacco pipes; esp. catlinite.
French (Génie chimique; Géologie)
scoulérite [correct]; pierre de pipe [correct]
OBS: Sorte d'argile formée par un silicate hydraté d'aluminium, de métaux alcalins et de fer.