English (Waste Management)
Carver-Greenfield evaporation [correct]
CONT: Thermal processes work by evaporation(the Carver-Greenfield evaporation process or thin-film, tubular, kettle or solar evaporation).
French (Gestion des déchets)
évaporation Carver-Greenfield [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Dans le cas des procédés thermiques, l'eau est extraite des sédiments par] évaporation (évaporateur à film mince, tubulaire, à bouilloire, solaire ou de type Carver-Greenfield).