English (Leatherworking Procedures)
raised design [correct]
CONT: Raised design on the plastic template clearly imprints carving patterns on leather.
French (Procédés de travail du cuir)
motif en relief [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les motifs en relief sur la plaquette en plastique impriment clairement les patrons de ciselage sur le cuir.