English (Sculpture; Hobbies)
snow carving [correct, proposal]
OBS: Proposal based on ice carving and stone carving.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sculpture; Passe-temps)
sculpture sur neige [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.