English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
Vegetan [correct]
OBS: Vegetan is a great all-purpose carving cowhide suitable for any project you have in mind.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
Vegetan [masculine noun]
OBS: Le Vegetan est peut-être le cuir à ciseler le plus connu et le plus répandu.