English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
carving set; roast set
DEF: a table set comprised of a carving knife; two-tined fork with a finger guard, and usu. a sharpening steel.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
service à découper [masculine noun]
CONT: 3 pièces acier inox: 1 couteau à pain, 1 couteau à viande, 1 fourchette, lames et fourchon poli glace, manche palissandre rivé.