English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
marb-lite board
DEF: 3/8" thick, 12" X 12" tempered board used as a base for stamping or carving.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
planche dure [feminine noun]
OBS: 12" X 12" X 3/8". Protège votre table lors du ciselage ou de l'estampage.