English (Petrography; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
carving stone [correct]
CONT: "Carving stone" means utkuhighak and hananguagahaq, which means serpentinite, argillite, and soapstone in the Nunavut Settlement Area where those substances are suitable for use for carving purposes...
French (Pétrographie; Arts et culture autochtones)
pierre à sculpter [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pierre à sculpter : L'utkuhighak et l'hananguagahaq, c'est-à-dire la serpentine, l'argillite et la stéatite de la région du Nunavut qui conviennent à la sculpture.