English (Restaurant Equipment)
hot carving shelf
CONT: Hot Carving Shelf. Function : To maintain food at safe temperature for serving over extended periods of time.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
planche à découper de type réchaud [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme élaboré avec l'aide d'un représentant de Russel Rinfret à Ottawa.