English (Writing Styles; Printing Processes - Various; Applied Arts (General))
Chinese chop carving [correct]; chop carving [correct]
CONT: Chop carving is closely related and part of the art of Chinese chop engraving.
French (Techniques d'écriture; Procédés d'impression divers; Arts appliqués (Généralités))
sculpture sur sceaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sculpture sur sceaux est une partie intégrante de l'art de la gravure de sceaux chinois.