English (Household Articles - Various; Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
carving fork [correct]
CONT: Is your chef's knife stashed in a kitchen drawer with the carving fork, watermelon scoop, can opener and garlic press?
French (Articles ménagers divers; Couverts et coutellerie)
fourchette à découper [correct, feminine noun]