English (Hand Tools; Museums)
curved knife [correct]
CONT: A curved knife for carving polyethylene foams...
French (Outillage à main; Muséologie)
couteau courbe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taille de la mousse de polyéthylène à l'aide d’un couteau courbe [...]