English (Restaurant Equipment)
hot food table [correct]
DEF: Usually four-section electric-type food table with blanked-out openings, a front portion with a carving board, and enamel-finished base set on adjustable stainless steel legs. The table includes aluminum spillage pans.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
table chaude [correct, feminine noun]; table-réchaud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les meubles de distribution sont au nombre de deux : la table chaude (cuisine) l'étuve-table chaude (office). Dans les établissements à grand débit ou faisant simultanément restaurant-snack-bar et banquets, ces deux meubles sont souvent distincts surtout pour le service des salles situées à une certaine distance de la cuisine.
Spanish (Equipo para restaurantes)
mesa caliente [correct, feminine noun]