English (Chemical Engineering)
formed sulfur; formed sulphur [see observation]
OBS: formed : shaped(as by pressure or carving) to fit.
OBS: sulphur: British spelling of sulfur.
French (Génie chimique)
soufre moulé [correct, masculine noun]; soufre coulé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Soufre en canon, soufre moulé en cylindre.
CONT: Soufre en canons (...) Soufre coulé dans des moules cylindriques.