English (Photography)
smooth texture lighting
CONT: In works of art, a created texture may be a major expressive element. The marks of the woodcarver's gouge, the contrast between polished marble and the surrounding rough original material, and the dappling left by the silversmith's hammer are only three examples. Strong side texture lighting is exactly what is required to bring out incised relief carving, while smooth texture lighting is essential for an object of polished obsidian.
French (Photographie)
éclairage pour texture lisse [masculine noun]