English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
glyptic [correct]
DEF: The art of carving or engraving, esp. on precious stones.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
glyptique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désigne l'art de graver sur pierres fines.