English (Pumps; Landscape Architecture)
cascade pump [correct]
CONT: A Cascade pump is ideal for general pond use, as it is designed for a wide range of functions as well as providing tremendous flexibility. It can be used in waterfalls, fountains, filtration systems, and special applications.
OBS: Water gardens.
French (Pompes; Architecture paysagère)
pompe pour cascades [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Jardins d'eau.