English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
discharge chamber
CONT: Filtered water discharge chamber. Downstream control of a plant cascade downstream regulation.
French (Traitement des eaux)
vasque de restitution [correct]
CONT: Vasque de restitution d'eau filtrée. Commande d'une station par l'aval - régulation en cascade par l'aval.