English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
wafer prober [correct]
CONT: wafer prober. "Cascade Microtech is the acknowledged technology leader for wafer parametric measurement. By combining Cascade's low-noise technology and our advanced production probing capabilities, the EG5300e is unmatched in its ability to make the in-line parametric wafer measurements critical for validating the latest die fabrication processes during production. "
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
machine de test sous pointes [correct, feminine noun]