English (Stock Exchange)
precious metal price [correct]
CONT: Spurred by volatile precious metal prices and stocks, Noranda options have displaced Cascades options as the most actively traded class at the ME [Montreal Exchange] for the January-June 1987 period.
French (Bourse)
prix des métaux précieux [correct]
CONT: Dû à la volatilité des prix des métaux précieux et des titres, les options sur Noranda ont supplanté celles de Cascades comme la classe d'options la plus active à la Bourse pour la période de janvier à juin 1987.