English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
mined repository [correct]
OBS: See also "mined cavern".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
dépôt dans une excavation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
depósito en una excavación [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; depósito excavado [masculine noun, Spain, Venezuela]; repositorio subterráneo excavado [masculine noun, Cuba]; repositorio excavado [masculine noun, Spain, Venezuela]