English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
vertical cavern disposal facility [correct]
OBS: See also "disposal cavern" and "vertical disposal cavern".
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
installation d'évacuation en cavernes verticales [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «caverne d'évacuation» et «caverne verticale d'évacuation».