English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
underground stream
DEF: Body of flowing water that passes through a very large interstice, such as a cave, cavern or a group of large communicating interstices.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rivière souterraine [feminine noun]; cours d'eau souterrain [masculine noun]
DEF: Cours d'eau passant à travers une très grande cavité telle qu'une grotte, une caverne ou un ensemble de grandes cavités communicantes.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
corriente subterránea [correct, feminine noun]; corriente bajo tierra [feminine noun]
DEF: Masa de agua en movimiento que pasa a través de un intersticio de gran tamaño, como una caverna, cueva o un grupo de grandes intersticios intercomunicados.