English (Nervous System)
gasserian ganglion [correct]; trigeminal ganglion [correct]
DEF: The large flattened sensory ganglion of the trigeminal nerve lying close to the cavernous sinus along the medial part of the middle cranial fossa in the trigeminal cavity of the dura mater.
French (Système nerveux)
ganglion de Gasser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ganglion sensitif du nerf trijumeau situé dans une échancrure osseuse face au sommet du rocher.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
ganglio de Gasser [correct, masculine noun]; ganglio trigeminal [correct, masculine noun]; ganglio semilunar [correct, masculine noun]