English (Ultrasonography)
systolic velocity
CONT: Long-standing dural fistula of the cavernous fossa with "arterialization" of the superior ophthalmic vein. The systolic velocity is slightly greater than in the previous case, but the diastolic flow is almost nul.
French (Ultrasonographie)
vitesse systolique [feminine noun]
CONT: Fistule durale de la loge caverneuse évoluant depuis longtemps, avec "artérialisation" de la veine ophtalmique supérieure. La vitesse systolique est discrètement plus élevée que dans le cas précédent, mais le flux diastolique est quasiment nul.