English (Morphology and General Physiology)
cavernous sinus
OBS: ... venous blood arrives at the cavernous sinus from several sources.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
sinus caverneux [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) le sang veineux qui irrigue le sinus caverneux vient de plusieurs sources.