English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine))
hemangioma [correct]
DEF: Benign neoplasm composed of mature blood vessels.
OBS: There are two main types : capillary and cavernous.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hémangiome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne des vaisseaux sanguins.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
hemangioma [masculine noun]; hemoangioma [masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor benigno formado por vasos sanguíneos neoformados.