English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
cavernous spaces of corpora cavernosa [correct, plural]; caverns of corpora cavernosa [plural]; cavities of corpora cavernosa [plural]
OBS: cavernous spaces of corpora cavernosa : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.022: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
cavernes du corps caverneux [correct, plural feminine noun]
OBS: cavernes du corps caverneux : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.022 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.