English (Symptoms (Medicine); Visual Disorders)
orbital symptoms [correct]
CONT: Septic thrombosis of the cavernous sinuses most commonly follows staphylococcal infections of the middle third of the face. Orbital symptoms are constant.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles de la vision)
manifestations orbitaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La thrombose septique des sinus caverneux compliquant la staphylococcie maligne de la face est rare. Les manifestations orbitaires sont prédominantes.