English (Epidermis and Dermis; Vessels (Medicine))
capillary hemangioma [correct]
OBS: The term "hemangioma" is used to describe many different kinds of blood vessel growths. Most dermatologists prefer to use hemangioma to refer to a common type of vascular birthmark. These marks do not usually appear immediately after birth, but become visible within the first few weeks of life. Hemangiomas are usually divided into two types : strawberry hemangiomas and cavernous hemangiomas.
French (Épiderme et derme; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hémangiome capillaire [correct, masculine noun]