English (Visual Disorders)
pulsating exophthalmos [correct]
DEF: [A type of exophthalmos] characterized by a pulsation of the eyeball which is synchronous with the heart beat, usually due to traumatic rupture of the internal carotid artery into the cavernous sinus.
French (Troubles de la vision)
exophtalmie pulsatile [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
exoftalmos pulsátil [correct, masculine noun]