English (Muscles and Tendons)
lymphangiomyoma [correct]
DEF: A growth composed of bundles of smooth muscle tissue about cavernous or slitlike, endothelium-lined lymph spaces. Aggregates of lymphocytes may be found in association with the smooth muscle tissue.
OBS: The tumor has been observed only in the mediastinum, retroperitoneum in close association with the thoracic duct and its tributaries.
French (Muscles et tendons)
lymphangiomyome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lymphangiomyome. Il possède une morphologie comparable à celle de l'angioléiomyome, mais sa signification est différente. Ses faisceaux musculaires lisses entourent des fentes et des lacunes caverneuses ainsi que des amas lymphocytaires. La lésion [...] siège dans le médiastin, la région rétropéritonéale et le bassin, en connexion avec le canal thoracique et ses gros vaisseaux. [...] Elle est anatomiquement bénigne [...] C'est sans doute un hamartome.