English (Construction Finishing)
cavetto [correct]; cavetto moulding [correct]; cavetto molding [correct]; cove molding [correct]; cove moulding [correct]
DEF: A concave molding with a quarter round or similar curve bounded by two flat faces at right angles to one another.
DEF: A hollow moulding, about a quarter of a circle in section.
DEF: Cove molding. A quarter round, or concave molding; sometimes called the cavetto.
French (Finitions (Construction))
cavet [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun]
DEF: Moulure dont le profil concave est une portion de cercle (le plus souvent un quart de cercle), en général bordée de filets.
DEF: Gorge dont dont le profil, formé d'un seul segment, tend vers l'horizontale à une de ses extrémités et vers la verticale à l'autre: ce profil est, de ce fait, égal ou voisin du quart de cercle et raccorde deux plans en équerre.
Spanish (Acabado (Construcción))
caveto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moldura cóncava, de perfil de cuarto de círculo.