English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Food Preservation and Canning)
pasteurised grain caviar [correct]
DEF: Caviar, packed with brine formed during salting into cans which are then pasteurised several times; no preservative added.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
caviar en grains pasteurisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caviar mis en boîtes avec la saumure de salage, puis pasteurisé à plusieurs reprises; sans antiseptique.