English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cod roe caviar [correct]; cod caviar [correct]
OBS: Fish roe prepared like caviar.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
caviar de morue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Succédané de caviar. Œufs de morue préparés comme le caviar, au besoin coloré.