English (Prostheses; The Heart)
mechanical heart valve [correct]; MHV [correct]
CONT: Transient Pressure Signals as a Means in Measuring Mechanical Heart Valve(MHV) Cavitation Potential.
French (Prothèses; Cœur)
valvule cardiaque mécanique [proposal, feminine noun]