English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Propulsion of Water-Craft)
sheet cavitation [correct]; laminar cavitation [correct]
DEF: A... cavitation in which cavities form on a solid boundary and remain attached as long as the conditions that led to their formation remain unaltered.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Propulsion des bateaux)
cavitation par lame [correct, feminine noun]; cavitation laminaire [correct, feminine noun]