English (Offences and crimes; Water Transport)
parasite smuggling [correct]
CONT: This is called "parasite smuggling" and is a method whereby drugs are attached to a vessel' s hull by divers, in any of the numerous cavities underwater at one port and retrieved at the other end also by divers.
French (Infractions et crimes; Transport par eau)
contrebande parasite [feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipage du bateau auquel a été fixée la cocaïne part vers sa destination sans se douter de rien. La drogue est récupérée par un autre plongeur une fois le bateau accosté de nouveau. Les autorités s'y réfèrent comme [étant de] la «contrebande parasite».