English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing; Glass Molding)
dual-cavity mould [correct, standardized]; double-cavity mould [correct, standardized]; double-gob mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mould having two cavities to receive and manufacture simultaneously two containers.
OBS: dual-cavity mould; double-cavity mould; double-gob mould: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre; Moulage du verre)
moule à double cavité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moule présentant deux cavités pour la fabrication simultanée de deux récipients en verre.
OBS: moule à double cavité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.