English (Dentistry)
aerodontalgia [correct]
DEF: Toothache resulting from a reduction of atmospheric pressure, generally believed to be due to stimulation of sensory nerve endings by expansion of trapped gas in cavities within the teeth, either untreated or inadequately filled.
French (Dentisterie)
aérodontalgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur dentaire provoquée par une diminution de la pression atmosphérique, généralement attribuée à la stimulation des terminaisons nerveuses sensitives par l'expansion des gaz emprisonnés dans les cavités existant à l'intérieur de dents non soignées ou imparfaitement obturées.