English (Morphology and General Physiology)
ventricular septum [correct]
OBS: system. A part that separates two cavities or two masses of tissue, as in the nose.
OBS: ventricular. Of, involving or being a ventricle
OBS: ventricle. Any of various cavities or hollow organs.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
cloison interventriculaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cloison. Ce qui divise l'intérieur d'une cavité [...] par ex. : cloison des fosses nasales, cloisons du cœur.
OBS: interventriculaire. Se dit de ce qui est situé entre les deux ventricules du cœur ou entre les ventricules cérébraux.