English (Vacuum Machines; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
persorption [correct]
OBS: The gas or vapour taken up... may be sorbed onto the external surface of a sorbent... may penetrate into the cavities of a porous or powdered sorbent and be sorbed onto internal surfaces...
French (Machines à vide; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
persorption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pénétration dans les cavités d'un sorbant poreux ou pulvérulent, dont les dimensions de pores ne sont pas beaucoup plus grandes que les dimensions des molécules sorbées.
Spanish (Máquinas de vacío; Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases)
persorción [feminine noun]