English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
multicavity klystron [correct]; multi-cavity klystron [correct]
DEF: A klystron having at least one cavity between the input and output cavities.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
klystron multicavité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Klystron possédant plus de deux espaces d'interaction.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
klistrón multicavidad [correct, masculine noun]; klistrón de cavidad múltiple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: klistrón: adaptación gráfica propuesta para la voz inglesa "klystron". El plural es klistrones.