English (Conservative Dentistry)
cavity lining material [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental material used to line prepared cavities for protection of pulpal tissues.
OBS: cavity lining material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
produit pour fond de cavité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau dentaire utilisé pour revêtir l'intérieur des cavités préparées afin de protéger les tissus pulpaires.
OBS: produit pour fond de cavité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).