English (The Nose (Medicine))
nasal air entry [correct]
CONT: There shall be free nasal air entry on both sides and the nasal and sinus cavities shall be free from significant obstructions.
French (Nez (Médecine))
perméabilité nasale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité du nez à livrer passage à l'air respiratoire.
CONT: La perméabilité nasale sera normale des deux côtés et les cavités nasales et les sinus seront libres de toute obstruction importante.