English (Mineralogy)
diabantite [correct]
DEF: A chloritic mineral found filling cavities in basic eruptive rocks, like basalt and diabase.
French (Minéralogie)
diabantite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chlorite ferromagnésienne.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
diabantita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio y magnesio.
OBS: Es una variedad de ripidolita, de la misma familia mineral que la clorita.