English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Optics; Computer Graphics)
holographic endoscope [correct]
CONT: The endoscope observes macroscopic objects. … imaging characteristics were studied at distances between 20 and 400 mm. … researchers imaged inside the cavities of a sweet pepper commonly used as a phantom for biomedically relevant conditions. The image definition was boosted to 100, 000 pixels per frame, which is an order of magnitude larger than previous holographic endoscopes and can also reach the definition of modern video endoscopes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Optique; Infographie)
endoscope holographique [correct, masculine noun]