English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
superbubble [correct]; supershell [correct]
CONT: Supershells, also called superbubbles, are large cavities hundreds of light-years across containing hot gas atoms. The gaseous material in supershells, carved out by supernovae and stellar winds, is blown against surrounding interstellar medium as it is less dense than the medium.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
superbulle [correct, feminine noun]