English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
karst cavity [correct]; karstic cavity [correct]
CONT: Karstic cavities are geologic features that result from water erosion in soluble rocks over time due to seasonal groundwater variation and/or groundwater flow and the associated seepage forces.
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cavité karstique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une cavité karstique est un point particulier du système karstique, à l'interface entre le massif et l'environnement extérieur.