English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing; Glass Molding)
triple-cavity mould [correct, standardized]; triple-gob mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mould having three cavities to receive and manufacture simultaneously three glass articles.
OBS: triple-cavity mould; triple-gob mould: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre; Moulage du verre)
moule à triple cavité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moule à trois cavités, recevant simultanément trois paraisons et fabriquant trois articles en verre simultanément.
OBS: moule à triple cavité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.