English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
encephaloscope [correct]
DEF: A speculum for examining cavities(such as abscess cavities) in the brain.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
encéphaloscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'examiner visuellement l'encéphale.