English (Morphology and General Physiology)
abdominopelvic cavity [correct]
OBS: It is divided into the abdominal and pelvic cavities.
OBS: abdominopelvic cavity: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.050; A10.1.00.000: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
cavité abdomino-pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] cavité continue qui s'étend depuis le diaphragme thoracique jusqu'au diaphragme pelvien.
OBS: Elle englobe la cavité abdominale et la cavité pelvienne.
OBS: cavité abdomino-pelvienne : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.050; A10.1.00.000 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.