English (Morphology and General Physiology)
body cavities [correct, plural]; cavities [correct, plural]
DEF: [The] hollow spaces within the body that help protect, separate and support internal organs.
OBS: body cavities; cavities : terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.047: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
cavités corporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cavités [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: cavités corporelles; cavités : termes dérivés de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.047 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.