English (Missiles and Rockets)
cavity liner [correct]
CONT: The systems that will need to be engineered for a flight ready nuclear gas core rocket are as follows : hydrogen turbopumping, propellant storage tank, porous cavity liner, hydrogen-seed injection, uranium storage and injection, reactivity control, shielding, rocket nozzle, reflector-moderator, pressure vessel, and heat rejection.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
logement de fusée [correct, masculine noun]; logement de la fusée [masculine noun]