English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Nose (Medicine))
bony nasal cavity [correct]
OBS: bony nasal cavity : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.086: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Nez (Médecine))
cavité nasale osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cavité nasale osseuse : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.086 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Nariz (Medicina))
cavidad nasal ósea [correct, feminine noun]