English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
mucosa of nasal cavity [correct]; mucous membrane of nasal cavity [correct]; nasal mucosa [correct]
OBS: mucosa of nasal cavity; tunica mucosa nasi : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
muqueuse nasale [correct, feminine noun]; tunique muqueuse du nez [correct, feminine noun]; muqueuse pituitaire [feminine noun, obsolete]; pituitaire [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: muqueuse nasale; tunique muqueuse du nez : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: tunica mucosa nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Nariz (Medicina))
mucosa nasal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Epitelio mucoso que reviste las fosas nasales y los cornetes.