English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
lateral wall of nasal cavity [correct]
OBS: lateral wall of nasal cavity; paries lateralis cavitatis nasi : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
paroi latérale de la cavité nasale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: paroi latérale de la cavité nasale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: paries lateralis cavitatis nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.