English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
intraperitoneal injection [correct]; IP injection [correct]
CONT: Intraperitoneal injection or IP injection is the injection of a substance into the peritoneum(body cavity).
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
injection intrapéritonéale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Injection d'un médicament dans le péritoine avec une seringue et une aiguille adaptée.
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
inyección intraperitoneal [feminine noun]