English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
uterine cavity [correct]
DEF: The flattened space within the uterus, communicating at either side at the cornu with the uterine tubes and below with the vagina.
OBS: uterine cavity : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
cavité utérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavité étroite et aplatie d'avant en arrière, creusée dans l'utérus.
OBS: cavité utérine : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cavidad uterina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavidad situada en el interior del útero que está tapizada por el endometrio y se comunica con la vagina a través del orificio interno del cuello uterino y del conducto endocervical.
OBS: cavidad uterina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.007: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.