English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
egg yolk peritonitis [correct]; egg peritonitis [correct]
CONT: Egg yolk peritonitis is the inflammatory reaction of peritoneum caused by the presence of yolk material in the coelomic cavity.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
péritonite à jaune d'œuf [correct, feminine noun]