English (Morphology and General Physiology)
parietal [correct, adjective]
DEF: That relates to the wall of a cavity.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
pariétal [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est] relatif à la paroi d'une cavité.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
parietal