English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
nasopharyngeal meatus [correct]
DEF: [The] part of the nasal cavity opening into the pharynx under the body of the sphenoid bone.
OBS: nasopharyngeal meatus; meatus nasopharyngeus: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
méat nasopharyngien [correct, masculine noun]; méat naso-pharyngien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: méat nasopharyngien; méat naso-pharyngien : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: meatus nasopharyngeus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Nariz (Medicina))
meato nasofaríngeo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El meato nasofaríngeo [...] conecta la coana con la fosa nasal.