English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
common nasal meatus [correct]
DEF: ... the part of the nasal cavity between the conchae and the nasal septum.
OBS: common nasal meatus; meatus communis nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
méat nasal commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la cavité nasale entre les cornets nasaux et le septum nasal.
OBS: méat nasal commun : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: meatus communis nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Nariz (Medicina))
meato nasal común [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la cavidad nasal situada entre los cornetes y el tabique nasal.