English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
crown pulp [correct]; coronal pulp [correct]
DEF: The portion of the dental pulp in the crown portion of the pulp cavity.
OBS: crown pulp; pulpa coronalis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
pulpe coronale [correct, feminine noun]; pulpe coronaire [correct, feminine noun]; pulpe camérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la pulpe dentaire située dans la cavité de la couronne de la dent.
OBS: pulpe coronale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pulpa coronalis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.