English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
anterior surface of suprarenal gland [correct]
DEF: The aspect of the suprarenal gland facing the abdominal cavity.
OBS: anterior surface of suprarenal gland: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
face antérieure de la glande suprarénale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Orientée en avant et en dehors, cette face est creusée d'un sillon oblique, le hile de la glande, d'où émerge la veine suprarénale.
OBS: face antérieure de la glande suprarénale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.