English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
dental maturation [correct]; tooth maturation [correct]
CONT: Tooth maturation is a complex series of events from initial tooth mineralization, crown formation, root growth, tooth eruption into the oral cavity, and root apex maturation.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
dentition [correct, feminine noun]; maturation dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dentition est le processus dynamique de croissance par lequel les dents se forment et apparaissent selon une chronologie précise.