English (Computer Hardware)
quantum bus [correct]
CONT: [A] "quantum bus" [would send] information back and forth from one stationary circuit-based qubit to another via the exchange of a single photon resonating in a cavity, like a light wave bouncing between mirrors.
French (Matériel informatique)
bus quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] deux équipes sont les premières à démontrer que sur un circuit supraconducteur un «bus quantique» peut transporter des données entre deux qubits.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
bus cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El equipo de investigadores estadounidense dirigido por el profesor Robert Schoelkopf, de la Universidad de Yale, que ya en 2007 había desarrollado el bus cuántico, crea ahora el primer procesador cuántico de estado sólido [...].