English (Conservative Dentistry)
resin-modified calcium hydroxide cement [correct, standardized]; modified calcium hydroxide cement
DEF: A dental cement designed for cavity lining, containing a significant amount of calcium hydroxide and fillers, [and that] sets by an organic chelating agent and resin components.
OBS: resin-modified calcium hydroxide cement: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
ciment à l'hydroxyde de calcium modifié à la résine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ciment dentaire conçu pour le revêtement intérieur des cavités, contenant une quantité importante d'hydroxyde de calcium et de charges, [et] qui prend au moyen d'un agent chélateur organique et des constituants de résine.
OBS: ciment à l'hydroxyde de calcium modifié à la résine : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).