English (Plastics Manufacturing; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
single-cavity mould; single impression mould
DEF: A mould with a single cavity, i. e. a mould which produces one moulding per moulding cycle.
French (Plasturgie; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
moule à empreinte unique [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] moule à une seule cavité, produisant un seul objet par cycle de moulage.