English (Plastics Manufacturing)
moulding pressure [correct]; molding pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure applied by a moulding press to force the moulding material into the mould cavity.
French (Plasturgie)
pression de moulage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport entre la pression globale développée par le piston et la surface frontale de la pièce moulée et les bavures éventuelles.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
presión de moldeo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión calculada de un fluido, aplicada al material en el molde.